Chauffeured transfers in Ulsan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ulsan with the fare shown first
Ulsan arranges pre-booked transfers in Ulsan (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 20 destinations in Ulsan, each with its page
- STAZ Hotel Ulsanfrom KRW 23,60010 min
- Toyoko Inn Ulsan Samsan-dongfrom KRW 25,25011 min
- Hotel Riversidefrom KRW 25,40012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ulsan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ulsan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
20
destinations in Ulsan
KRW 7,000
the cheapest route
10 min
Ulsan Airport → STAZ Hotel Ulsan
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ulsan, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ulsan Airport → STAZ Hotel Ulsan7.2 km · 10 minKRW 23,600from
- Ulsan Airport → Toyoko Inn Ulsan Samsan-dong8.1 km · 11 minKRW 25,250from
- Ulsan Airport → Hotel Riverside8 km · 12 minKRW 25,400from
- Ulsan Airport → LOTTE HOTEL ULSAN8.3 km · 11 minKRW 25,550from
- Ulsan Airport → Ulsan Bus Terminal8.3 km · 11 minKRW 25,550from
- Ulsan Airport → Ulsan City Hotel8.9 km · 12 minKRW 26,750from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulsan Airport → STAZ Hotel Ulsan | 7.2 km | 10 min | KRW 23,600 | See details |
| Ulsan Airport → Toyoko Inn Ulsan Samsan-dong | 8.1 km | 11 min | KRW 25,250 | See details |
| Ulsan Airport → Hotel Riverside | 8 km | 12 min | KRW 25,400 | See details |
| Ulsan Airport → LOTTE HOTEL ULSAN | 8.3 km | 11 min | KRW 25,550 | See details |
| Ulsan Airport → Ulsan Bus Terminal | 8.3 km | 11 min | KRW 25,550 | See details |
| Ulsan Airport → Ulsan City Hotel | 8.9 km | 12 min | KRW 26,750 | See details |
Within Ulsan
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ulsan, at the same fixed price.
- KTX Ulsan Station → Ulsan Station0.2 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Ulsan Bus Terminal → LOTTE HOTEL ULSAN0.6 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Ulsan Bus Terminal → Toyoko Inn Ulsan Samsan-dong0.6 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Ulsan Bus Terminal → Ulsan City Hotel1.1 km · 2 minKRW 7,050from
- Ulsan Bus Terminal → STAZ Hotel Ulsan1.2 km · 2 minKRW 7,200from
- Ulsan Bus Terminal → Shilla Stay Ulsan1.4 km · 3 minKRW 7,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KTX Ulsan Station → Ulsan Station | 0.2 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Ulsan Bus Terminal → LOTTE HOTEL ULSAN | 0.6 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Ulsan Bus Terminal → Toyoko Inn Ulsan Samsan-dong | 0.6 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Ulsan Bus Terminal → Ulsan City Hotel | 1.1 km | 2 min | KRW 7,050 | See details |
| Ulsan Bus Terminal → STAZ Hotel Ulsan | 1.2 km | 2 min | KRW 7,200 | See details |
| Ulsan Bus Terminal → Shilla Stay Ulsan | 1.4 km | 3 min | KRW 7,800 | See details |
Where we take you in Ulsan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ulsan Airport
from KRW 23,600Airport
1103 Saneop-ro, Buk-gu, Ulsan
See prices and book →KTX Ulsan Station
from KRW 7,000Station
Ulsan, South Korea
See prices and book →Ulsan Bus Terminal
from KRW 7,000Station
울산광역시 Nam-gu, 삼산동 1481-15
See prices and book →Ulsan Station
from KRW 7,000Station
Ulsanyeok-ro, 삼남면 Ulju-gun, 울산광역시
See prices and book →Ulsan University Hospital
from KRW 25,200Hospital
Ulsan, Dong-gu, 대학병원로 25
See prices and book →Good Morning Hotel
from KRW 27,150Hotel
15 Badeurae 1-gil, 전하1동 Dong-gu, Ulsan
See prices and book →Hotel Hyundai by Lahan Ulsan
from KRW 26,250Hotel
875 Bangeojinsunhwando-ro, Dong-gu, Ulsan
See prices and book →Hotel Riverside
from KRW 13,350Hotel
20 Jeolmeumui-geori, Jung-gu, Ulsan
See prices and book →LOTTE City Hotel Ulsan
from KRW 7,800Hotel
204 Samsan-ro, Nam-gu, Ulsan
See prices and book →LOTTE HOTEL ULSAN
from KRW 7,000Hotel
282 Samsan-ro, Nam-gu, Ulsan
See prices and book →Shilla Stay Ulsan
from KRW 7,800Hotel
200 Samsan-ro, Nam-gu, Ulsan
See prices and book →STAZ Hotel Ulsan
from KRW 7,200Hotel
65 Namjung-ro, Nam-gu, Ulsan
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ulsan?
In Ulsan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ulsan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ulsan?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ulsan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ulsan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ulsan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car